Sandy Utah Crescent 7th Ward

Sunday, September 25, 2022

Prelude.................................................… Sister Julie Reich

Chorister…........................................… Sister Patti Burnett

 

Presiding….............................................. Bishop Bill Grow

Conducting.............................................. Bishop Bill Grow

Opening Hymn .....................................#301 "I Am A Child Of God"

Opening Prayer....................... Sister Heather Rasmussen

 

Sacramental Hymn ............................#169 “As Now We Take The Sacrament"

Sacrament – Administered and Passed by Aaronic Priesthood

Primary Program

Closing Hymn ..................................... By The Primary Children

 

Closing Prayer ................................. Sister Soraya Roesler

Our Missionaries

 

Sister Aubrey Davis

Uruguay Mission

aubrey.davis@missionary.org

Happy Birthday!

Sept. 18th  Chad McKee

Sept. 19th  Charles Zobell

Sept. 21st  Sebastian Roesler

Sept. 22nd  Kenneth Brecke

Sept. 23rd  Matthew McKee

Sept. 23rd  Terry Smith

Sept. 24th  Gerald Haycock

Sept. 25th  Brynna Phillips

Sept. 26th  Edythe Petersen

Sept. 28th  Merci Dimmitt

Sept. 29th  John Clark

Sept. 30th  Scott Little

Oct. 2nd  Erin Francom

Oct. 3rd  Daniel Overson

Oct. 3rd  Mia Roesler

Oct. 3rd  Andrew Takenaka

Oct. 4th  Melissa Garber

Oct. 4th  Steve Nelson

Oct. 4th  Michael Olsen

Oct. 4th  Adam White

Oct. 5th  Catalina Bruce

Oct. 5th  DanYell Drummond

Oct. 5th  Beverly Lucas

Oct. 5th  Jeremie Rogers

Oct. 6th  Mason Hakala

Oct. 6th  Tyler Worthington

Oct. 7th  Barrie Rufi

Family Building Cleaning Assignments:

September 24th:  Bill Garber, Boyd Hanson, Brent Romney, James Bruce, Melissa Garber, Soraya Roesler, Connie Dunlavy, Tom Burns

Calendar Items

 

Choir Practice @ 1:00 p.m. in the Chapel - No Choir Practice on Fast Sunday

09/27/2022 - Relief Society Night Activity "Fun With Friends" @ 7:00 p.m.

09/28/2022 - Family History @ 7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

10/01/2022 - Saturday General Conference @ 10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m

10/02/2022 - General Conference @ 10:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.

R.S final.JPG

Ward Contacts

Bishop - William Grow - 801-949-2345

1st Counselor - Brent Romney - 801-718-4819

2nd Counselor - Travis Hakala - 801-898-2096

Exec. Secretary - Don Ebert - 801-541-5875

Ward Clerk - Riley Harris    801-712-3459

Elders Quorum Pres - Greg Davis - 801-597-0605

Y.M. President - Johnny Etchemendy - 801-493-9733

Y.W President - Heather Lamb - 435-559-4558

R.S. President - Marie Diamond - 801-572-8088

Primary Pres.- Lindsay Soelberg - 801-656-8510

Sunday School Pres. - Dylan Lamb - 435-592-9168

Family History Leaders - Suzannah Johnson - 801-953-5828 / Dirk Horton - 801-557-6891

Ward Bulletin & Newsletter - Cindy Thompson - 801-718-8762

Ward Mission Leader - Lyndon Cook - 801-86-2236

Full Time Missionaries - Elders - 801-608-0530

Full Time Missionaries - Sisters - 801-209-5441

Spanish Speaking Missionaries - 801-414-1349

Crescent 7th Ward Office - 801-576-2907

Building Scheduler for the Crescent 3&7 Building is Craig Soelberg - 801-656-8510

If you need to put announcements or changes for the Bulletin, please email or text Cindy Thompson the changes no later than Thursday afternoon of each week.